Raider Library's Steamer's Cove


NHS Marine Science Academy

Sponsor: Mrs. Mauro (email)


NHS Construction Academy

NHS Construction Academy Course II Application

Sponsor: Mr. Wendel (email)

Yearbook

Journalism/Yearbook Application 2017-2018

Sponsor: Mrs. Watson (email)

Raider News

Raider News YouTube Channel

If you are interested in being an anchor for Raider News, please email Mr. Arrington.

Sponsor: Mr. Arrington (email)

Future Business Leaders of America

Future Business Leaders of America meets in Room 260.

Sponsor: Mr. Holifield (email)

Future Florida Educators of America

Future Florida Educators of America meets TBD.

Sponsor: Ms. Watson (email)

Tree Huggers Club

Tree Huggers Club meets in Room 366

Sponsor: Mr. Turoff (email)

Raider Gems

Raider Gems meets in the cafeteria

Sponsor: Mrs. Pettus

Muddy Buddies

Muddy Buddies meets in Mrs. Stapleton’s Room 714 Tuesdays and Thursdays at 3:30.

Sponsor: Mrs. Stapleton (email)

Science National Honor Society

The Science National Honor Society meets in Mrs. McConnell’s Room 316 on the 2nd and 4th Tuesdays of the month

Sponsor: Mrs. McConnell (email)

3D Printing Club

The next 3D printing meeting will be on Thursday Sept. 21st before and after school. They will run every 2 weeks on Thursdays!

Sponsor: Mrs. Thorpe (email)

Freshman Class Board

Class of 2021 Meets in Room 366 Wednesdays from 3:30 - 4:30.

Sponsor: Mrs. Haro(email)

Sophomore Class Board

Class of 2020 Meets in Room 351 Wednesdays at 8:45 am and 3:30 pm.

Sponsors: Ms. Cody and Ms. Pasco

Junior Class Board

Class of 2019 Meetings TBD.

Sponsors: Ms. Jordan

Senior Class Board

Class of 2018 Meetings TBD.

Sponsors: Mrs. Brown and Mr. Sutton

Interact Club

The Interact Club meets in Mrs. Hope's room 253

Sponsor: Mrs. Hope (email)

Creative Writing Club

Creative Writing Club meets Wednesdays at 3:30 in Room #362 or #103.

Sponsors: Mr. Jordan and Ms.Hodnette(email)

Dungeons and Dragons Club

Every Monday (3:30-4:30)- Mr. Field's Room (Room 202) - Any level of experience welcome!

Sponsor: Mr. Fields (email)

French Club

Le Club Francais meets the 1st and 3rd Thursdays of the month at 8:45am and at 3:25pm in Madame Nall’s room 418.

Sponsor: Mrs. Nall (email)

Coding Club

The Coding Club will meet Tuesdays 3:30 - 4:30 in room 263

Sponsor: Mr. Arrington (email)

Gaming Club

Gaming Club will meet Thursdays 3:30 - 4:30 in room 366

Sponsor: Coach Knapp (email)

Glee Club

The Glee Club meets in Mrs. Brichetto’s Room 354 Thurs 3:30

Sponsor: Mrs. Bishop (email)

Students Working Against Tobacco

SWAT meets in Mrs. Bishiop's Room 456 Thurs 3:30

Sponsor: Mrs. Brichetto (email)

Students Against Destructive Decisions

SADD Meets in room 364 ~ 1st and 3rd Thursdays after school.

Sponsors: Mrs. Fischetti (email) and Mrs. Febus (email)

Photography Club

The Photography Club will meet Thursdays at 3:30 in Mrs. Owsley’s room 301

Sponsor: Mrs. Owsley (email)

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

FCA will meet Friday mornings at 8:30 in Mrs. Jones’ room 363

Sponsor: Ms. Jones (email)

Mu Alpha Theta

MU Alpha Theta meets on Fridays at 8:45am and 3:25pm in room 304.
Sponsors: Mr. Satterwhite (email) and Ms. Robinson (email)

Anime Club

Anime Club will meet Fridays from 3:30-4:30 in room 366.

Sponsor: Coach Knapp (email)

Kids in Need Club

KIN Club will meet in room 253.

KIN Club Website

Sponsors: Mrs. Blackwell and Mrs. Rohan

First Priority

First Priority meets in the Library.

Sponsor: Mrs. Bannister

Student to Student

S 2 S meets in room 112 after school on the 1st and 3rd Monday of the month.

Sponsors: Ms. Robles (email) and Ms. Cody (email)

Dance Crew

Dance Crew: Spectrum 850 meets in room 455. Mon and Thurs 3:30.

Sponsor: Mr. Boozer (email)

National Honor Society

National Honor Society Application

The National Honor Society meets on the 1st and 3rd Tuesdays at 3:30 in the media center.

Sponsor: Sponsors: Mrs. Robinson and Mrs. Owsley